what your MP thinks

inVISIBLEwomen.org.uk

The email below is being sent to every MP in the country but most will not respond unless the enquiry comes from someone in their constituency. If you see that there is no reply from your MP would you send her or him this yourself and pass the reply on to inVISIBLEwomen.

Please note: we are in the process of updating this page following the 2017 election.

Email: info@inVISIBLEwomen.org.uk.

Thank you.

Your MPs email address can be found here: Contact Your MP

Let’s see if we can make this a subject of conversation in the House of Commons tea rooms.

Dear (...your MP’s name here...),

Would you be kind enough to respond to the 3 questions below about gender equality in civic statues?

The current best estimate is that only about 15% of civic statues in the UK are of women, mainly of Queen Victoria or nameless naked nymphs or angels; hardly inspiring role models. Your responses will be included in the nationwide survey on the website inVISIBLEwomen.org.uk and will appear under the title – What Your MP Thinks

  1. Are there any civic statues of a women/women's groups in your constituency?
    No... / Yes... / name/s...
  2. If not, do you have any suggestions for suitable candidates?
    No... / Yes... /name/s...
    is there a campaign for this woman or group?
    No... / Yes... link to campaign.
  3. Would you like to add a brief statement about this
    issue? (image/s welcome - 75 words max )

Thank you for your help with this.

Kind regards 


(...your name and post code here...)

The post code shows that you live in the MP’s constituency.

MPs and their responses

Basingstoke - Maria Miller

1. Are there any civic statues of a women/women's groups in your constituency? No.

2. If not, do you have any suggestions for suitable candidates? Yes. Jane Austen

and is there an existing campaign for this woman or group? Yes http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-england-hampshire-38668736

 

Quote from Maria Miller.  “Jane Austen is a writer of worldwide repute. Born in the Borough, she  is  a women who broke the mould in her generation. I am delighted that she is to be recognised in a sculpture by Local Artist Adam Roud. It  is a fitting tribute to her, not only locally, but will also serve to reinforce her place in history as one of the finest writers

 

 

 

Denton and Reddish - Andrew Gwynne

 

1.)   Yes. There is a plaque outside Denton Town Hall (which is conveniently where Andrew’s constituency office is located). The link has more information: http://www.tameside.gov.uk/blueplaque/womanofdenton

2.)   Andrew was very happy to support the Pankhurst campaign, he’s aware that Manchester currently has no statues of women other than Queen Victoria, in Piccadilly Gardens, he wants more visible commemorations of women. 

 

Hove - Peter Kyle

 

I sympathise with your campaign. I have campaigned – and aim to deliver – a memorial to Margaret Bondfield, our country’s first woman minister and cabinet minister. She was an apprentice in Hove and I’ve tracked down the shop she spent those years in, and want the location marked appropriately.

Good luck with your work.

All the best,

Peter.

Peter Kyle

Member of Parliament for Hove and Portslade

 

www.facebook.com/hoveandportslade

www.twitter.com/peterkyle

 

 

Stockton North - Alex Cunningham

1. Are there any civic statues of a women/women's groups in your constituency? 

Neither men nor women

2. If not, do you have any suggestions for suitable candidates? 

No – and there are no men either!

 3. Would you like to add a brief statement about this issue? 

( with image/s of statue/s and/or candidate/s for statue/s from your constituency?)

N/A

 

Aberavon - Stephen Kinnock

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Aberconwy - Guto Bebb

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Aberdeen North - Kirsty Blackman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Aberdeen South - Ross Thompson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Airdrie and Shotts - Neil Gray

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Aldershot - Leo Dochert

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Aldridge-Brownhills - Wendy Morton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Altrincham and Sale West - Graham Brady

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Alyn and Deeside - Mark Tami

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Amber Valley - Nigel Mills

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Angus - Kirstine Hair

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Arfon - Hywel Williams

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Argyll and Bute - Brendan O'Hara

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Arundel and South Downs - Nick Herbert

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ashfield - Gloria De Piero

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ashford - Damian Green

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ashton-under-Lyne - Angela Rayner

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Aylesbury - David Lidington

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock - Bill Grant

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Banbury - Victoria Prentis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Banff and Buchan - David Duguid

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Barking - Margaret Hodge

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Barnsley Central - Dan Jarvis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Barnsley East - Stephanie Peacock

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Barrow and Furness - John Woodcock

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Basildon and Billericay - John Baron

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bassetlaw - John Mann

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bath - Wera Hobhouse

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Batley and Spen - Tracy Brabin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Battersea - Marsha De Cordova

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Beaconsfield - Dominic Grieve

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Beckenham - Bob Stewart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bedford - Mhammad Yasin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Belfast East - Gavin Robinson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Belfast North - Nigel Dodds

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Belfast South - Emma Little Pengelly

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Belfast West - Paul Maskey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bermondsey and Old Southwark - Neil Coyle

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk - John Lamont

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Berwick-upon-Tweed - Anne-Marie Trevelyan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bethnal Green and Bow - Rushanara Ali

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Beverley and Holderness - Graham Stuart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bexhill and Battle - Huw Merriman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bexleyheath and Crayford - David Evennett

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birkenhead - Frank Field

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Edgbaston - Preet Kaur Gill

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Erdington - Jack Dromey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Hall Green - Roger Godsiff

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Hodge Hill - Liam Byrne

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Ladywood - Shabana Mahmood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Northfield - Richard Burden

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Perry Barr - Khalid Mahmood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Selly Oak - Steve McCabe

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Birmingham, Yardley - Jess Phillips

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bishop Auckland - Helen Goodman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blackburn - Kate Hollern

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blackley and Broughton - Graham Stringer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blackpool North and Cleveleys - Paul Maynard

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blackpool South - Gordon Marsden

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blaenau Gwent - Nick Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blaydon - Liz Twist

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Blyth Valley - Ronnie Campbell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton - Nick Gibb

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bolsover - Dennis Skinner

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bolton North East - David Crausby

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bolton South East - Yasmin Qureshi

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bolton West - Chris Green

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bootle - Peter Dowd

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Boston and Skegness - Matt Warman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bosworth - David Tredinnick

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bournemouth East - Tobias Ellwood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bournemouth West - Conor Burns

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bracknell - Phillip Lee

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bradford East - Imran Hussain

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bradford South - Judith Cummins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bradford West - Naseem Shah

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Braintree - James Cleverly

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brecon and Radnorshire - Chris Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brent Central - Dawn Butler

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brentford and Isleworth - Ruth Cadbury

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brent North - Barry Gardiner

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brentwood and Ongar - Alex Burghart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bridgend - Madeleine Moon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bridgwater and West Somerset - Ian Liddell-Grainger

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brigg and Goole - Andrew Percy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brighton, Kemptown - Lloyd Russel-Moyle

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Brighton, Pavilion - Caroline Lucas

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bristol East - Kerry McCarthy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bristol North West - Darren Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bristol South - Karin Smyth

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bristol West - Thangam Debbonaire

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Broadland - Keith Simpson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bromley and Chislehurst - Bob Neill

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bromsgrove - Sajid Javid

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Broxbourne - Charles Walker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Broxtowe - Anna Soubry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Buckingham - John Bercow

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Burnley - Julie Cooper

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Burton - Andrew Griffiths

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bury North - James Frith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bury South - Ivan Lewis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Bury St Edmunds - Jo Churchill

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Caerphilly - Wayne David

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross - Jamie Stone

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Calder Valley - Craig Whittaker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Camberwell and Peckham - Harriet Harman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Camborne and Redruth - George Eustice

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cambridge - Daniel Zeichner

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cannock Chase - Amanda Milling

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Canterbury - Rosie Duffield

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cardiff Central - Jo Stevens

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cardiff North - Anna McMorrin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cardiff South and Penarth - Stephen Doughty

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cardiff West - Kevin Brennan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Carlisle - John Stevenson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Carmarthen East and Dinefwr - Jonathan Edwards

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire - Simon Hart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Carshalton and Wallington - Tom Brake

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Castle Point - Rebecca Harris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Central Ayrshire - Philippa Whitford

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Central Devon - Mel Stride

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich - Daniel Poulter

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ceredigion - Ben Lake

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Charnwood - Edward Argar

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chatham and Aylesford - Tracey Crouch

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cheadle - Mary Robinson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chelmsford - Vicky Ford

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chelsea and Fulham - Greg Hands

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cheltenham - Alex Chalk

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chesham and Amersham - Cheryl Gillan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chesterfield - Toby Perkins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chichester - Gillian Keegan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chingford and Woodford Green - Iain Duncan Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chippenham - Michelle Donelan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chipping Barnet - Theresa Villiers

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Chorley - Lindsay Hoyle

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Christchurch - Christopher Chope

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cities of London and Westminster - Mark Field

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

City of Chester - Chris Matheson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

City of Durham - Roberta Blackman-Woods

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Clacton - Giles Watling

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cleethorpes - Martin Vickers

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Clwyd South - Susan Elan Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Clwyd West - David Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill - Hugh Gaffney

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Colchester - Will Quince

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Colne Valley - Thelma Walker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Congleton - Fiona Bruce

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Copeland - Jamie Reed

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Corby - Tom Pursglove

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Coventry North East - Colleen Fletcher

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Coventry North West - Geoffrey Robinson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Coventry South - Jim Cunningham

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Crawley - Henry Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Crewe and Nantwich - Laura Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Croydon Central - Sarah Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Croydon North - Steve Reed

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Croydon South - Chris Philp

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East - Stuart McDonald

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Cynon Valley - Ann Clwyd

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dagenham and Rainham - Jon Cruddas

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Darlington - Jenny Chapman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dartford - Gareth Johnson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Daventry - Chris Heaton-Harris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Delyn - David Hanson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Derby North - Chris Williamson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Derbyshire Dales - Patrick McLoughlin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Derby South - Margaret Beckett

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Devizes - Claire Perry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dewsbury - Paula Sherriff

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Doncaster Central - Rosie Winterton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Doncaster North - Ed Miliband

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Don Valley - Caroline Flint

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dover - Charlie Elphicke

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dudley North - Ian Austin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dudley South - Mike Wood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dulwich and West Norwood - Helen Hayes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dumfries and Galloway - Alister Jack

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale - David Mundell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dundee East - Stewart Hosie

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dundee West - Chris Law

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dunfermline and West Fife - Douglas Chapman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Dwyfor Meirionnydd - Liz Saville-Roberts

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ealing Central and Acton - Rupa Huq

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ealing North - Steve Pound

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ealing, Southall - Virendra Sharma

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Easington - Grahame Morris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Antrim - Sammy Wilson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Eastbourne - Caroline Ansell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Devon - Hugo Swire

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Dunbartonshire - Jo Swinson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Ham - Stephen Timms

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Hampshire - Damian Hinds

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow - Lisa Cameron

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Eastleigh - Mims Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Londonderry - Gregory Campbell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Lothian - George Kerevan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Renfrewshire - Kirsten Oswald

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Surrey - Sam Gyimah

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Worthing and Shoreham - Tim Loughton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

East Yorkshire - Greg Knight

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Eddisbury - Antoinette Sandbach

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Edinburgh East - Tommy Sheppard

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Edinburgh North and Leith - Deidre Brock

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Edinburgh South - Ian Murray

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Edinburgh South West - Joanna Cherry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Edinburgh West - Michelle Thomson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Edmonton - Kate Osamor

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ellesmere Port and Neston - Justin Madders

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Elmet and Rothwell - Alec Shelbrooke

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Eltham - Clive Efford

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Enfield North - Joan Ryan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Enfield, Southgate - David Burrowes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Epping Forest - Eleanor Laing

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Epsom and Ewell - Chris Grayling

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Erewash - Maggie Throup

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Erith and Thamesmead - Teresa Pearce

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Esher and Walton - Dominic Raab

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Exeter - Ben Bradshaw

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Falkirk - John McNally

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Fareham - Suella Fernandes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Faversham and Mid Kent - Helen Whately

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Feltham and Heston - Seema Malhotra

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Fermanagh and South Tyrone - Tom Elliott

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Filton and Bradley Stoke - Jack Lopresti

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Finchley and Golders Green - Mike Freer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Folkestone and Hythe - Damian Collins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Forest of Dean - Mark Harper

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Foyle - Mark Durkan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Fylde - Mark Menzies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gainsborough - Edward Leigh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Garston and Halewood - Maria Eagle

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gateshead - Ian Mearns

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gedling - Vernon Coaker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gillingham and Rainham - Rehman Chishti

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow Central - Alison Thewliss

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow East - Natalie McGarry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow North - Patrick Grady

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow North East - Paul Sweeney

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow North West - Carol Monaghan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow South - Stewart McDonald

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glasgow South West - Chris Stephens

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Glenrothes - Peter Grant

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gloucester - Richard Graham

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gordon - Colin Clark

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gosport - Caroline Dinenage

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gower - Byron Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Grantham and Stamford - Nicholas Boles

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Gravesham - Adam Holloway

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Great Grimsby - Melanie Onn

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Great Yarmouth - Brandon Lewis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Greenwich and Woolwich - Matthew Pennycook

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Guildford - Anne Milton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hackney North and Stoke Newington - Diane Abbott

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hackney South and Shoreditch - Meg Hillier

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Halesowen and Rowley Regis - James Morris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Halifax - Holly Lynch

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Haltemprice and Howden - David Davis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Halton - Derek Twigg

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hammersmith - Andrew Slaughter

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hampstead and Kilburn - Tulip Siddiq

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Harborough - Edward Garnier

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Harlow - Robert Halfon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Harrogate and Knaresborough - Andrew Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Harrow East - Bob Blackman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Harrow West - Gareth Thomas

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hartlepool - Iain Wright

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Harwich and North Essex - Bernard Jenkin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hastings and Rye - Amber Rudd

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Havant - Alan Mak

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hayes and Harlington - John Martin McDonnell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hazel Grove - William Wragg

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hemel Hempstead - Mike Penning

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hemsworth - Jon Trickett

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hendon - Matthew Offord

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Henley - John Howell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hereford and South Herefordshire - Jesse Norman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hertford and Stortford - Mark Prisk

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hertsmere - Oliver Dowden

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hexham - Guy Opperman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Heywood and Middleton - Liz McInnes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

High Peak - Andrew Bingham

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hitchin and Harpenden - Bim Afolami

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Holborn and St Pancras - Keir Starmer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hornchurch and Upminster - Julia Lopez

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hornsey and Wood Green - Catherine West

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Horsham - Jeremy Quin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Houghton and Sunderland South - Bridget Phillipson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Huddersfield - Barry Sheerman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Huntingdon - Jonathan Djanogly

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Hyndburn - Graham Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ilford North - Wes Streeting

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ilford South - Mike Gapes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Inverclyde - Ronnie Cowan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey - Drew Hendry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ipswich - Ben Gummer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Isle of Wight - Bob Seely

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Islington North - Jeremy Corbyn

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Islington South and Finsbury - Emily Thornberry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Islwyn - Chris Evans

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Jarrow - Stephen Hepburn

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Keighley - Kris Hopkins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kenilworth and Southam - Jeremy Wright

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kensington - Victoria Borwick

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kettering - Philip Hollobone

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kilmarnock and Loudoun - Alan Brown

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kingston and Surbiton - James Berry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kingston upon Hull East - Karl Turner

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kingston upon Hull North - Diana R. Johnson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle - Emma Hardy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kingswood - Chris Skidmore

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath - Roger Mullin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Knowsley - George Howarth

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lagan Valley - Jeffrey M. Donaldson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lanark and Hamilton East - Angela Crawley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lancaster and Fleetwood - Cat Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leeds Central - Hilary Benn

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leeds East - Richard Burgon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leeds North East - Fabian Hamilton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leeds North West - Greg Mulholland

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leeds West - Rachel Reeves

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leicester East - Keith Vaz

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leicester South - Jon Ashworth

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leicester West - Liz Kendall

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leigh - Andy Burnham

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lewes - Maria Caulfield

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lewisham, Deptford - Vicky Foxcroft

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lewisham East - Heidi Alexander

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lewisham West and Penge - Jim Dowd

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Leyton and Wanstead - John Cryer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lichfield - Michael Fabricant

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Lincoln - Karl McCartney

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Linlithgow and East Falkirk - Martyn Day

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Liverpool, Riverside - Louise Ellman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Liverpool, Walton - Steve Rotheram

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Liverpool, Wavertree - Luciana Berger

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Liverpool, West Derby - Stephen Twigg

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Livingston - Hannah Bardell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Llanelli - Nia Griffith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Loughborough - Nicky Morgan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Louth and Horncastle - Victoria Atkins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ludlow - Philip Dunne

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Luton North - Kelvin Hopkins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Luton South - Gavin Shuker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Macclesfield - David Rutley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Maidenhead - Theresa May

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Maidstone and The Weald - Helen Grant

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Makerfield - Yvonne Fovargue

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Maldon - John Whittingdale

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Manchester Central - Lucy Powell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Manchester, Gorton - Gerald Kaufman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Manchester, Withington - Jeff Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mansfield - Ben Bradley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Meon Valley - George Hollingbery

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Meriden - Caroline Spelman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney - Gerald Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Bedfordshire - Nadine Dorries

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Derbyshire - Pauline Latham

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Middlesbrough - Andy McDonald

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland - Tom Blenkinsop

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Dorset and North Poole - Michael Tomlinson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Midlothian - Owen Thompson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Norfolk - George Freeman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Sussex - Nicholas Soames

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Ulster - Francie Molloy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mid Worcestershire - Nigel Huddleston

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Milton Keynes North - Mark Lancaster

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Milton Keynes South - Iain Stewart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mitcham and Morden - Siobhain McDonagh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Mole Valley - Paul Beresford

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Monmouth - David Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Montgomeryshire - Glyn Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Moray - Douglas Ross

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Morecambe and Lunesdale - David Morris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Morley and Outwood - Andrea Jenkyns

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Motherwell and Wishaw - Marion Fellows

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Na h-Eileanan an Iar - Angus MacNeil

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Neath - Christina Rees

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newark - Robert Jenrick

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newbury - Richard Benyon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newcastle-under-Lyme - Paul Farrelly

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newcastle upon Tyne Central - Chi Onwurah

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newcastle upon Tyne East - Nick Brown

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newcastle upon Tyne North - Catherine McKinnell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

New Forest East - Julian Lewis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

New Forest West - Desmond Swayne

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newport East - Jessica Morden

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newport West - Paul Flynn

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newry and Armagh - Mickey Brady

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Newton Abbot - Anne Marie Morris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford - Yvette Cooper

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Northampton North - Michael Ellis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Northampton South - David Mackintosh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Antrim - Ian Paisley Jnr

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Ayrshire and Arran - Patricia Gibson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Cornwall - Scott Mann

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Devon - Peter Heaton-Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Dorset - Simon Hoare

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Down - Sylvia Hermon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Durham - Kevan Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Bedfordshire - Alistair Burt

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Cambridgeshire - Stephen Barclay

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Derbyshire - Natascha Engel

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Fife - Stephen Gethins

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Hampshire - Ranil Jayawardena

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Hertfordshire - Oliver Heald

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North East Somerset - Jacob Rees-Mogg

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Herefordshire - Bill Wiggin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Norfolk - Norman Lamb

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Shropshire - Owen Paterson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Somerset - Liam Fox

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Swindon - Justin Tomlinson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Thanet - Roger Gale

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Tyneside - Mary Glindon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Warwickshire - Craig Tracey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North West Cambridgeshire - Shailesh Vara

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North West Durham - Pat Glass

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North West Hampshire - Kit Malthouse

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North West Leicestershire - Andrew Bridgen

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North West Norfolk - Henry Bellingham

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

North Wiltshire - James Gray

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Norwich North - Chloe Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Norwich South - Clive Lewis

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Nottingham East - Chris Leslie

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Nottingham North - Graham Allen

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Nottingham South - Lilian Greenwood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Nuneaton - Marcus Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ochil and South Perthshire - Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ogmore - Chris Elmore

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Old Bexley and Sidcup - James Brokenshire

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Oldham East and Saddleworth - Debbie Abrahams

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Oldham West and Royton - Jim McMahon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Orkney and Shetland - Alistair Carmichael

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Orpington - Jo Johnson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Oxford East - Anneliese Dodds

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Oxford West and Abingdon - Nicola Blackwood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Paisley and Renfrewshire North - Gavin Newlands

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Paisley and Renfrewshire South - Mhairi Black

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Pendle - Andrew Stephenson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Penistone and Stocksbridge - Angela Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Penrith and The Border - Rory Stewart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Perth and North Perthshire - Pete Wishart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Peterborough - Stewart Jackson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Plymouth, Moor View - Johnny Mercer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport - Oliver Colvile

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Pontypridd - Owen Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Poole - Robert Syms

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Poplar and Limehouse - Jim Fitzpatrick

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Portsmouth North - Penny Mordaunt

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Portsmouth South - Stephen Morgan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Preseli Pembrokeshire - Stephen Crabb

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Preston - Mark Hendrick

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Pudsey - Stuart Andrew

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Putney - Justine Greening

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rayleigh and Wickford - Mark Francois

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Reading East - Rob Wilson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Reading West - Alok Sharma

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Redcar - Anna Turley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Redditch - Karen Lumley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Reigate - Crispin Blunt

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rhondda - Chris Bryant

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ribble Valley - Nigel Evans

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Richmond Park - Sarah Olney

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Richmond (Yorks) - Rishi Sunak

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rochdale - Simon Danczuk

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rochester and Strood - Kelly Tolhurst

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rochford and Southend East - James Duddridge

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Romford - Andrew Rosindell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Romsey and Southampton North - Caroline Nokes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rossendale and Darwen - Jake Berry

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ross, Skye and Lochaber - Ian Blackford

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rotherham - Sarah Champion

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rother Valley - Kevin Barron

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rugby - Mark Pawsey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner - Nick Hurd

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Runnymede and Weybridge - Philip Hammond

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rushcliffe - Kenneth Clarke

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rutherglen and Hamilton West - Margaret Ferrier

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Rutland and Melton - Alan Duncan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Saffron Walden - Kemi Badenoch

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Salford and Eccles - Rebecca Long-Bailey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Salisbury - John Glen

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Scarborough and Whitby - Robert Goodwill

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Scunthorpe - Nicholas Dakin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sedgefield - Phil Wilson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sefton Central - Bill Esterson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Selby and Ainsty - Nigel Adams

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sevenoaks - Michael Fallon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough - Gill Furniss

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sheffield Central - Paul Blomfield

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sheffield, Hallam - Nick Clegg

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sheffield, Heeley - Louise Haigh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sheffield South East - Clive Betts

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sherwood - Mark Spencer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Shipley - Philip Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Shrewsbury and Atcham - Daniel Kawczynski

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sittingbourne and Sheppey - Gordon Henderson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Skipton and Ripon - Julian Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sleaford and North Hykeham - Caroline Johnson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Slough - Fiona Mactaggart

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Solihull - Julian Knight

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Somerton and Frome - David Warburton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Southampton, Itchen - Royston Smith

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Southampton, Test - Alan Whitehead

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Antrim - Danny Kinahan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Basildon and East Thurrock - Stephen Metcalfe

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Cambridgeshire - Heidi Allen

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Derbyshire - Heather Wheeler

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Dorset - Richard Drax

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Down - Margaret Ritchie

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South East Cambridgeshire - Lucy Frazer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South East Cornwall - Sheryll Murray

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Southend West - David Amess

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Holland and The Deepings - John Hayes

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Leicestershire - Alberto Costa

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Norfolk - Richard Bacon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Northamptonshire - Andrea Leadsom

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Southport - John Pugh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Ribble - Seema Kennedy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Shields - Emma Lewell-Buck

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Staffordshire - Gavin Williamson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Suffolk - James Cartlidge

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Swindon - Robert Buckland

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South Thanet - Craig Mackinlay

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South West Bedfordshire - Andrew Selous

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South West Devon - Gary Streeter

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South West Hertfordshire - David Gauke

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South West Norfolk - Elizabeth Truss

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South West Surrey - Jeremy Hunt

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

South West Wiltshire - Andrew Murrison

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Spelthorne - Kwasi Kwarteng

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stafford - Jeremy Lefroy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Staffordshire Moorlands - Karen Bradley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

St Albans - Anne Main

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stalybridge and Hyde - Jonathan Reynolds

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

St Austell and Newquay - Steve Double

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stevenage - Stephen McPartland

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

St Helens North - Conor McGinn

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

St Helens South and Whiston - Marie Rimmer

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stirling - Steven Paterson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

St Ives - Derek Thomas

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stockport - Ann Coffey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stockton South - James Wharton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stoke-on-Trent Central - Tristram Hunt

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stoke-on-Trent North - Ruth Smeeth

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stoke-on-Trent South - Rob Flello

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stone - Bill Cash

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stourbridge - Margot James

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Strangford - Jim Shannon

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stratford-on-Avon - Nadhim Zahawi

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Streatham - Chuka Umunna

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stretford and Urmston - Kate Green

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Stroud - Neil Carmichael

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Suffolk Coastal - Therese Coffey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sunderland Central - Julie Elliott

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Surrey Heath - Michael Gove

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sutton and Cheam - Paul Scully

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Sutton Coldfield - Andrew Mitchell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Swansea East - Carolyn Harris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Swansea West - Geraint Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tamworth - Christopher Pincher

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tatton - George Osborne

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Taunton Deane - Rebecca Pow

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Telford - Lucy Allan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tewkesbury - Laurence Robertson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

The Cotswolds - Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

The Wrekin - Mark Pritchard

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Thirsk and Malton - Kevin Hollinrake

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Thornbury and Yate - Luke Hall

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Thurrock - Jackie Doyle-Price

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tiverton and Honiton - Neil Parish

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tonbridge and Malling - Thomas Tugendhat

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tooting - Rosena Allin-Khan

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Torbay - Kevin Foster

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Torfaen - Nick Thomas-Symonds

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Torridge and West Devon - Geoffrey Cox

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Totnes - Sarah Wollaston

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tottenham - David Lammy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Truro and Falmouth - Sarah Newton

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tunbridge Wells - Greg Clark

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Twickenham - Tania Mathias

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Tynemouth - Alan Campbell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Upper Bann - David Simpson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Uxbridge and South Ruislip - Boris Johnson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Vale of Clwyd - James Davies

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Vale of Glamorgan - Alun Cairns

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Vauxhall - Kate Hoey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wakefield - Mary Creagh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wallasey - Angela Eagle

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Walsall North - David Winnick

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Walsall South - Valerie Vaz

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Walthamstow - Stella Creasy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wansbeck - Ian Lavery

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wantage - Ed Vaizey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Warley - John Spellar

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Warrington North - Helen Jones

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Warrington South - David Mowat

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Warwick and Leamington - Chris White

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Washington and Sunderland West - Sharon Hodgson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Watford - Richard Harrington

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Waveney - Peter Aldous

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wealden - Nusrat Ghani

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Weaver Vale - Graham Evans

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wellingborough - Peter Bone

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wells - James Heappey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Welwyn Hatfield - Grant Shapps

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wentworth and Dearne - John Healey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine - Stuart Donaldson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Bromwich East - Tom Watson

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Bromwich West - Adrian Bailey

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Dorset - Oliver Letwin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Dunbartonshire - Martin Docherty

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Ham - Lyn Brown

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Lancashire - Rosie Cooper

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Westminster North - Karen Buck

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Westmorland and Lonsdale - Tim Farron

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Weston-Super-Mare - John Penrose

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Suffolk - Matthew Hancock

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Tyrone - Pat Doherty

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

West Worcestershire - Harriett Baldwin

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wigan - Lisa Nandy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wimbledon - Stephen Hammond

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Winchester - Steve Brine

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Windsor - Adam Afriyie

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wirral South - Alison McGovern

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wirral West - Margaret Greenwood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Witham - Priti Patel

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Witney - Robert Courts

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Woking - Jonathan Lord

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wokingham - John Redwood

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wolverhampton North East - Emma Reynolds

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wolverhampton South East - Pat McFadden

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wolverhampton South West - Rob Marris

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Worcester - Robin Walker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Workington - Sue Hayman

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Worsley and Eccles South - Barbara Keeley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Worthing West - Peter Bottomley

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wrexham - Ian Lucas

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wycombe - Steven Baker

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wyre and Preston North - Ben Wallace

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wyre Forest - Mark Garnier

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Wythenshawe and Sale East - Mike Kane

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Yeovil - Marcus Fysh

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

Ynys Môn - Albert Owen

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

York Central - Rachael Maskell

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.

York Outer - Julian Sturdy

No response yet.

See the top of this page for instructions on emailing your MP.